● LIVE JDT vs Selangor  1.65 / 3.20 / 2.55 ▲ Man City vs Arsenal  1.72 → 1.85 ● LIVE Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)  1.45 / 2.80 ▼ Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 → 1.95 ● LIVE Dota 2 TI Qualifier  1.90 / 1.90 🏆 Rashdan M. won RM 3,800 from an EPL bet ● LIVE Kedah vs Pahang  2.05 / 3.10 / 1.80 ▲ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.30 → 2.45 🏆 Syafiq A. won RM 6,200 from the Super League ● LIVE NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 / 1.85 ● LIVE JDT vs Selangor  1.65 / 3.20 / 2.55 ▲ Man City vs Arsenal  1.72 → 1.85 ● LIVE Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)  1.45 / 2.80 ▼ Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 → 1.95 ● LIVE Dota 2 TI Qualifier  1.90 / 1.90 🏆 Rashdan M. won RM 3,800 from an EPL bet ● LIVE Kedah vs Pahang  2.05 / 3.10 / 1.80 ▲ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.30 → 2.45 🏆 Syafiq A. won RM 6,200 from the Super League ● LIVE NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 / 1.85

A9 app Match Odds – Best Rates for Malaysia Sports Betting

Get the latest and most competitive match odds on a9 app. From Malaysia Super League and EPL football to badminton, e-sports and the NBA — all updated in real time so you never miss the best value.

500+ Daily Markets Odds Updated in Real Time Live Betting Available Licensed Platform
a9 app
500+
Daily Match Markets
98.2%
Return to Player (RTP)
30+
Sports & Leagues Covered
< 1s
Real-Time Odds Updates

Latest Match Odds on a9 app

All odds below are sample real-time displays from the a9 app platform. Register for full access to all markets.

Malaysia Super League 2026
4 matches today
Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) Selangor FC LIVE – Min 34'
1.65JDT Win
3.20Draw
2.55Selangor Win
Kedah FC Pahang FA Today – 20:45 MYT
2.05Kedah Win
3.10Draw
1.80Pahang Win
Perak FC Terengganu FC Tomorrow – 19:30 MYT
2.40Perak Win
2.95Draw
1.65TFC Win
English Premier League (EPL)
6 matches this week
Manchester City Arsenal Saturday – 22:30 MYT
1.85Man City
3.40Draw
2.10Arsenal
Liverpool Chelsea Sunday – 00:00 MYT
1.95Liverpool
3.25Draw
2.20Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur Manchester United Monday – 03:00 MYT
2.15Spurs
3.30Draw
1.90Man Utd
Badminton – Malaysia Open
3 matches
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) Axelsen (DEN) LIVE – Set 2
1.62Lee ZJ
2.30Axelsen
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS) Fajar/Rian (INA) Today – 14:00 MYT
1.75MAS
2.05INA
E-Sports – Dota 2 & MLBB
5 matches
Team Malaysia (Dota 2) Team Philippines LIVE – Game 2
1.90MY
1.90PH
RSG MY (MLBB) Team Flash Today – 18:00 MYT
1.55RSG MY
2.50Flash
a9 app

Competitive Odds That Deliver More Value to Players

If you've played on other platforms and felt shortchanged despite predicting correctly, low odds are most likely the culprit. At a9 app, we make sure every player gets the best value for every MYR they wager.

Our platform uses a dynamic pricing algorithm that factors in global market data, team performance statistics, and real-time betting money movements. The result? Higher odds than most local competitors — meaning every win puts more in your pocket.

The overall Return to Player (RTP) on a9 app for Sports Betting is 98.2% — one of the highest in Malaysia. This means for every RM 100 wagered collectively, RM 98.20 is returned to players in the form of winnings.

Explore Sports Markets

Types of Match Odds on a9 app

Not familiar with odds formats? No worries — here's a quick breakdown of each type available on our platform.

Odds Type Example How to Read Suitable For
Decimal (Europe) 2.50 Bet RM 100, win RM 250 (stake included) New players welcome, easy to get started
Fractional (UK) 3/2 Bet RM 2, win RM 3 net profit British-style player
Asian Handicap -0.5 @ 1.92 The favoured team must win by at least 1 goal Advanced football betting
Over/Under O/U 2.5 @ 1.85 Bet on whether total goals will be over or under 2.5 Statistical Analysis
1X2 (Three-Way) 1.75 / 3.20 / 2.10 Choose between Home Win (1), Draw (X), or Away Win (2) Classic bet type across all sports
Both Teams to Score Yes @ 1.80 Both teams must score at least 1 goal High-performance EPL matches

Read Match Odds Like a Pro

Many new players miss out on big wins not because their predictions are wrong, but because they don't know how to read and compare odds correctly. At a9 app, we want every player to understand exactly what they're betting on.

Here's a simple example: JDT vs Selangor with odds of 1.65 for a JDT win. This means if you place RM 200 on JDT and they win, you receive RM 330 (RM 200 stake + RM 130 profit). The lower the odds, the higher the implied probability of that team winning — but the payout is smaller. The higher the odds, the lower the implied probability — but the potential return is far more rewarding.

The key to smart Sports Betting is finding "value" — situations where the true probability differs from what the odds suggest. The a9 app analytics team supports you with detailed stats and free pre-match analysis for all registered members.

Register & Start Learning
a9 app

Odds-Based Betting Tips on a9 app

Compare Odds Before You Bet

Don't rush to click "Bet" on the first match you come across. Compare odds for the same match across different markets on a9 app — sometimes Asian Handicap offers better value than 1X2 for a lopsided fixture.

Track Odds Movement

Odds shift in response to betting trends and the latest news — player injuries, weather changes, or late team lineups. On a9 app, you can track the odds movement history for each match and make sharper decisions backed by data.

Use the Odds Calculator

The a9 app platform features a built-in odds calculator. Enter your stake and odds, and the system will instantly display your potential winnings, implied probability, and total net profit — all in RM.

Accumulator Bet

Combine 3 to 10 matches in a single bet slip. The odds for each match are multiplied together, giving you massive winning potential — even with a small stake. Example: RM 20 on 5 selections at an average odds of 1.80 can return RM 189.

Make the Most of Live Betting

In-play odds can shift dramatically — especially after a goal or red card. If you're watching a match live and notice the underdog taking control, their odds may still be high. That's your best value opportunity.

Manage Your Bankroll Wisely

A smart bettor never wagers more than 5% of their bankroll on a single match. With solid bankroll management, you can stay in the game longer and learn from outcomes — rather than relying on luck alone.

a9 app

Odds Across All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

A9 app understands that Malaysians have diverse sporting tastes. That's why we cover the full spectrum of popular sports — not just international football, but also the Malaysian Super League, which holds a special place in the hearts of local fans.

For football matches, we offer over 60 different markets per game — from final result, first goalscorer, and correct score to more specific options like total corners or carded players. You can also bet on badminton across the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, and other BWF tournaments featuring Malaysian players.

Esports is also growing rapidly among Malaysian youth — and a9 app is right there with them. We cover Dota 2, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), Valorant and CS2 with odds updated every round during live tournaments.

5% Rebate Bonus on Every Sports Bet

Even if your bet loses, a9 app refunds 5% of your total stake as a rebate. Minimum deposit is just RM 30 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks.

  • Rebate credited every Monday — no rollover required
  • Eligible for all match odds markets on a9 app
  • Combinable with welcome bonus up to RM 588
  • Applies to single bets and accumulator bets
5%
Weekly Sports Rebate
Claim Your Rebate Now
Responsible Gambling Reminder: Match odds are a tool to help you make more informed betting decisions — not a guarantee of winning. Always set a budget and stick to the limits you've defined. a9 app is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Contact 1-800-88-9999 for problem gambling assistance.

Malaysia's Most Trusted Match Odds Platform

In Malaysia's increasingly competitive online Sports Betting landscape, many players find themselves overwhelmed by the sheer number of platform options available. The most common question is: "Which platform is truly fair and offers the best odds?" For those who have already tried a9 app, the answer is clear.

A9 app is more than just another betting platform. We've built a complete betting ecosystem — from real-time odds updated every second, to in-depth statistical analysis, match record history, and an active player community sharing tips and strategies. Every feature is designed with the specific needs of Malaysian players in mind.

We also understand the importance of local payment convenience. Deposits and withdrawals on a9 app are supported via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all with no extra fees and processed in under 3 minutes. That means you can act on great odds without being held back by slow payment processing.

The security of your account and the privacy of your data are a9 app's top priorities. Our 256-bit SSL encryption system, combined with optional two-factor authentication (2FA), keeps your account protected at all times. Play with complete peace of mind, knowing your funds and personal information are in safe hands. For more details on how we handle your data, please refer to Privacy Policy us.

Whether you're a new player just learning how to read decimal odds, or a seasoned bettor looking for the best Asian handicap odds platform for the Super League — a9 app has everything you need. Register today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 588, and start enjoying the best Sports Betting experience in Malaysia.

Bahasa Melayu